Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 1 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
BanyuledefWest Ivanhoe United
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Poyntz  Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crook, Joel (+)
Fitzpatrick, Lachlan A
Hannan, Jeremy A
Hannan, Michael J
Murray, Nick P (c)
Poyser, Justin D
Samad, Adam
Samad, Jordan
Staples, Sam T
Tyler, Henry E
Willoughby, Lucas A
Mahar, Jeremy C (sub)
 
Coach:  Tyler, Henry E
 
Babbar, Ankit
Johnston, Dayne (c)
Woolley, Matthew
Luff, Nicholas
McNicholl, Conor
McNicholl, Sean G
Breheny, Sean (+)
Ross, Hunter
Antony, Anoop
Ross, Noah
Sulpizi, Daniel
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Money Shield
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
BanyulevOld Paradians
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Sage Acc  Umpire2: Kenneth Hall    Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Bundoora UnitedvBanyule
Venue: Loyola ReserveMatch ID: 3186356
Umpires: Umpire1: Bernie Phelan    Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Research Eltham CollegiansvBanyule
Venue: Research ParkMatch ID: 3189297
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
BanyulevHeidelberg
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G2 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
BanyulevEpping
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G3 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Bundoora ParkvBanyule
Venue: C.T. Barling Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 3319094
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Vets A
Round 3 - Sun 10 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Riversidedef byBanyule
Venue: Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)Match ID: 3265012
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McMaster-Smith, Matt
Bohan, Paul (c)
Bohan, Rick
Fleming, Matthew (+)
Sriramaiah, Chittaranjan
McDonnell, Trevor
Broughan, Alastair
Hannam, Damian
Skerritt, Andrew
Clough, Mark
Collier, Chris
 
Parry, Andrew T
Arandt, Gregory J
Baldwin, Jason
Phillips, Martin F
Sier, Bill M
Adair, Simon G
Anderson, Greg J (c)
Place, Geoff R
Butterworth, Glenn D
Adams, Peter T
Bowler, Bradley D (+)
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Vets B
Round 3 - Sun 10 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
BanyuledefSouth Morang
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harte, Michael F
Brown, Adrian R
Kearsey, Tim S (+)
Kennan, John N
Howell, Alistair D
Hetherington, Andrew A (c)
Cargin, Peter J
Parsons, Jamie S
Vignale, John
Holst, Craig A
Tuik, Sterling J
Smith, Brian J
 
Philp, Paul (c)
Charleston, Robert J
Pascoe, Gary
Leppik, Shenol
Gunasekera, Janath
Sharma, Vivek
Kay, Mick
Abbas, Aamer
LoValvo, Joe
Slater, Darren
Avola, John
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Teal
Round 4 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
WhittleseavBanyule
Venue: A.F Walker ReserveMatch ID: 3306947
Umpires: Umpire1: Kyle Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Somers, Regan P (+)
Russell, Max R (c)
Somers, Conor B
Avola, Corey
Plain, William
Somerville, Matthew
Lawrenson, Cooper H
Holland, Benjamin J
McKenna, Charlie
Stewart, Thomas J
Papadopoulos, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Avola, Andrew P
 
Davis, Flynn A
Brown, Zac J (c)
Sier, Liam C
Cargin, Mitchell A
Supershad, Mika
Perugini, Joel T
Crawford, Glen C
Thompson, Mitchell L
Wilson, Michael A
Stapleton, William J
Kelly, Ty W
White, Mackenzie
******** (+)
 
Coach:  Murray, Nick P
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red
Round 4 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
BanyulevNEW/Greensborough
Umpires: Umpire1: Dillon Pote  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Jett L (+)
Benny, Aby Thomas
Braniff, Declan F (+)
Carr, Patrick M
Crociani, Jacob
Hetherington, Nathanael A
Lucas, Oliver
McIntyre, Jaxon G (c)
Mills, Oliver L
Pantalone, Matthew J
Stephens-Block, Harrison
Haynes, Michael
McCaffrey, Angus J
 
Coach:  Mills, Darren L
 
Harvey, Matilda
Harvey, William G
Garbellotto, Milan
Glassey, Beau S
Lyall, Ryan
Knight, Sam (c)
Neal, Patrick R
Manester, Josh (+)
Butterfield, Ethan
Davies, Lachlan
Ginn, Cooper
Vazifdar, Arvin
Dalton, Finlay
Farmer, Jeremy
 
Coach:  Knight, Craig
Team Manager:  Farmer, Chris
Scorer:  Farmer, Chris
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Yellow
Round 3 - Fri 1 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
BanyuledefRosebank
Umpires: Umpire1: Oscar Brazzale  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Jett L (+)
McCaffrey, Angus J
Mills, Oliver L
Haynes, Michael
Hetherington, Nathanael A
Carr, Patrick M
Crociani, Jacob
Pantalone, Matthew J (c)
McIntyre, Jaxon G
Lucas, Oliver
Benny, Aby Thomas
Stephens-Block, Harrison
Jones, Marcus J (sub)
 
Coach:  Perugini, Matt A
 
Olarenshaw, Brody
Hamilton, Thomas
Carlson, Maui (c)
Capaldo, Oliver
Jai, Charlie
Gibson, Ben C
Azzato, Ben A
Renna, Massimo
Philippedis, Ethan J
Browne, Max
cachia, daniel
Cifonelli, Oliver
 
Coach:  Pappas, John
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Blue
Round 4 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
North Eltham WanderersvBanyule
Venue: Eltham North ReserveMatch ID: 3307307
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Baird  
Scorers:  Not specified
Knight, Benjamin
Kofoed, Haydn (c) (+)
O'Donnell, Brodie
Morter, Dylan
Evans, Fletcher
Tennekoon, Randiv
Alexander, Thomas
Greenhill, Oliver
Ranganathan, Rudy
Hoyle, Brodie J
Theobald, Cohen
Finlay, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Kofoed, Brett
Team Manager:  Hoyle, Bec
 
Bowler, Nicholas J
Johnson, Brodie M
Manolakakis, Thomas M
O'Connor, Braydon L (c) (+)
Hobson-Nicholls, Leo R
Bateman, Jude C
Jones, Marcus J
Ebbage, Hudson W
Aston, Nicholas J
Waters, William D
Gannon, Thomas T
********
 
Coach:  Howell, Alistair D
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Teal
Round 4 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
BanyulevGreensborough
Umpires: Umpire1: Oscar Brazzale  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red
Round 4 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Mill Park/EppingvBanyule
Venue: Redleap ReserveMatch ID: 3307606
Umpires: Umpire1: Eli Butterworth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whitnall, Jett
andriopoulos, isaac
Champlin, James
Remi, Jason I
Milne, Lachlan
Nicastri, Anthony
Bhambi, Rishi
Musgrove, Mitchell
Thorn, Ethan
De Silva, Sanithu
Jaswal, Pranav
Wadden, Max V
RATNAYAKE, KAVINDU
 
Coach:  Champlin, Wayne
 
Forsyth, Emilio N
********
Jadhav, Anish
Conceicao, Dawson B
********
Donehue, Patrick J
********
******** (+)
********
Wilson, Benjamin Y
Francis-DAmour, Ryan L (c)
 
Coach:  Arandt, Jack W
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Blue
Round 4 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
BanyulevResearch Eltham Collegians
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Widdup, Clancy
Thompson, Riley
Duckworth, Noah
Humphreys, Jesse
Robinson, Thomas
Bond, Tomas
McGregor, Lucas
Wood, Archie
Thorne, Tom
 
Coach:  humphries, adam
Team Manager:  Widdup, Lauri
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
Round 4 - Fri 8 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Research Eltham CollegiansvBanyule
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharpe, Rohan
Seidel, Ari
Nation, Ben
Risteski, Benjamin
Dean, Jack
Plant, Cooper
Floyd, Archie
Burkescarff, Jackson
 
Vulinovic, Ben L
Vanaik, Udayan
Fraser, Hamish R
Jwas, Ishaan
Cain, Joshua H
Grimshaw, James T
Singh Jassi, Simar
Symons, Oscar
Kuriakose, Thomas
 
Coach:  Grimshaw, Trevor D
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Yellow
Round 4 - Wed 6 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Lower Elthamdef byBanyule PK
Venue: Eltham Lower Park (Oval 2 - South)Match ID: 3310858
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SMITH, ANGUS
Miller, Milan
Cronwright, James
Bowles, Owen
Cole, Declan
Wakelin, Ethan
Deylen, Archie
Gibbs, Luke
sigley, taj
 
Coach:  Cole, Brett
 
Pinner, Darcy P
Wallis, William
Dhruve, Jahan (+)
Baldwin, Xavier M
Kennedy, Jake W
Supershad, Xavier
Harper, Michael (+)
Fammartino, Jett C
Dennis, Samuel
 
Coach:  Pinner, Steve M
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Yellow
Round 4 - Wed 6 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Mernda 2vBanyule A
Venue: Waterview Reserve (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 3387309
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Fateh V
Patel, Achyut
Ward, Lucas
Dhillon, Manraj
Dhillon, Samarvir
Kaushal, Mayank
Shergill, Arshjot
Ganessane, Arjun
Brister, Bailey
Gilday, Mitchell Z
Reid, Sean
 
Coach:  Brister, Warren
 
Lanyon, Ben
Benninga, Jackson
Gandhi, Vraj
Orr, Amos
McCully, Jake
Goel, Ekansh
Cook, Harley
Stephens-Block, Caiden
Butterworth, Harvey P
 
Coach:  Adair, Simon G
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 White
Round 4 - Wed 6 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
BYEvBanyule M
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 (Level 1) - Red
Round 5 - Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Banyule MvMernda 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 (Level 1) - Yellow - Group A
Round 5 - Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Banyule GdrewBanyule B
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 (Level 1) - Yellow - Group A
Round 5 - Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Banyule GdrewBanyule B
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available