Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Money Shield SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Heidelberg
4/147 P Cashen 61* J Whitcher 38  JA Hannan 3/51
def Banyule
9/146 BL Neilson 55* JD Poyser 37  J Ridewood 7/35
Warringal Park 
D Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Apr 19
Lower Plenty
9/220(cc) JR Grimble 58 T Smith 55 KD Pike 26  OA McGillion 4/57 PJ Barnes 2/44
def Banyule
215 RJ Hartnett 58 A Samad 38 RC Batchelder 34  HP Jenkins 5/51 LM Sirianni 2/43
Lower Plenty Oval 
E Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Banyule
9/313(cc) WG Barnes 84 JD Bowler 70 PA Davis 33* SJ Veal 27  A Barber 3/52 H Foster 2/50 B Eastaway 2/52
def Laurimar
114  CM Ataryniw 3/16 PA Davis 2/12 NC Aitken 2/16
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
F3 Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Bundoora United
131 B Sharkey 37 H Solar 28  BA Oliver 4/20 TD Elmer 4/23 AD Howell 2/35
def by Banyule
8/208(cc) RA Malcolm 56 DD Mills 43 TD Elmer 33*  C Webb 3/50 M Busse 3/69
N.J Telfer Reserve 
North Region Senior T20 SF 29 Jan 19 Lalor Stars
8/123 DJ Worthington 27 NA Horman 27 J Steele 25  NM McNally 3/15 SP Mooney 2/30
def Banyule
122  MA Hayse 2/18 JW Scott 2/20
W.A. Smith Reserve #1 
Vets A 7 3 Feb 19 Laurimar Teal
drew Banyule
Laurimar Town Park (Oval #1 West) 
Vets B SF 17 Feb 19 Banyule Blue
9/152(cc) SJ Taylor 40* DC Witchell 28  MJ Lower 2/15 M Cosgrave 2/17 A Twist 2/25
def by Greensborough
5/156 MJ Lower 41* R Cann 41* K Bainbridge 29  SJ Taylor 2/18
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
Vets C SF 17 Feb 19 Banyule Maroon
8/144(cc)  A Plant 3/40
def by Montmorency
2/147(dec) TM Barnett 44* DA Barnett 40* A Plant 40*  
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
G4 Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Rosanna
81  PJ Cargin 6/28 PA Carroll 2/5
def by Banyule
104 PA Carroll 25  P Karegowdar 4/22 D McCulloch 3/17 RR Karnati 2/26
DeWinton Park 
U12 White A GF 13 Mar 19
20 Mar 19
15 Mar 19
Banyule O
6/183(cc) BL Vulinovic 32* RC Forbes 29*  M Darcy 4/18
def Montmorency
26  JH Cain 2/4
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
U16 Blue 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Montmorency
6/232(cc) A Crick 74 M Whiteman 59  FJ Campbell 2/36
def Banyule/Lower Plenty
4/137(cc) JP Carlyon 51 DD Mills 25*  A Crick 2/13
Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) 
U16 Red A GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
Diamond Creek
v Banyule/Lower Plenty
5/150(cc) DD Mills 60 LJ Mills 29*  T Baird 2/9
Marngrook Oval 
U16 White GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
Banyule
106 ZJ Brown 45  S Sharma 3/18 Z Woolcock 2/6 E Elango 2/11
v South Morang
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
U14 Blue GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
Epping
6/186(cc) T Kunelius 54* P Londhe 49  JG McIntyre 2/39
v Banyule
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #2 West) 
U14 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Riverside
7/216(cc) O Gleeson 30 R McRae 28*  HW Ebbage 2/7
def Banyule C
9/132(cc) NJ Aston 30*  D Kirby 2/8
Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) 
U14 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Montmorency
4/185(cc) O Scott 37* R Plant 31*  NA Hetherington 2/10
def Banyule G
7/181(cc) LR Hobson-Nicholls 58  J Glover 2/20
Central Park (Greensborough) (Central Park) 
U14 Red B 9 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Lower Plenty
131 AJ Campbell 36*  EN Forsyth 3/20 HJ Gould 2/11
def Banyule G
115  F Sedgman 3/14 AJ Campbell 2/11
Lower Plenty Oval 
U14 Red B 9 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Heidelberg
135  DB Conceicao 2/8 PJ Donehue 2/13
def by Banyule C
9/197(cc) HW Ebbage 30*  Z Kelly 2/17
Warringal Park 
U12 Blue GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
Banyule
7/230(cc) JI Heaney 46* JR Lee 34* AG Simon 32*  HR Ekanayake 2/19
v Mernda
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 13 27 Feb 19 North Eltham 1
v Banyule A
Eltham North Reserve (Soccer Field) 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 13 27 Feb 19 Banyule M
v Greensborough
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 13 27 Feb 19 Banyule P
v Research Eltham Collegians
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
U14 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Banyule
2/81(dec)  
and 4/74(cc)  
def Laurimar
32  
and 123  
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East))