Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 5 Oct 19 North Eltham Wanderers
98 J Smith 33  SJ Veal 3/9 TD Elmer 2/18
def by Banyule
7/100 TD Elmer 28*  J Smith 3/30 C Mackay 2/22
Eltham North Reserve 
2 12 Oct 19 Banyule
5/183(cc) BL Neilson 53* GD Butterworth 32 RC Batchelder 31* JD Poyser 25  S Ravikrishnan 3/26
def Mill Park
38 G Stewart 25  JC Mahar 3/7 BL Neilson 2/8
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Bundoora United
254 C Zealley 66 RM Slattery 62 R Singh 36 WP Gelling 26  JN Wilson 4/63 CW Asbury 3/28 OA McGillion 2/45
def by Banyule
8/255 RC Batchelder 53 GD Butterworth 44* ST Staples 38 JD Poyser 36 JN Wilson 36  C Sharkey 3/96 A Hamilton 2/22
Loyola Reserve 
7 14 Dec 19 Lower Plenty
6/152 SN Ali 52* LJ Chilcott 32  CW Asbury 2/41
def by Banyule
7/182(cc) JW Arandt 54 JN Wilson 38 RC Batchelder 26  MW Hughes 3/27
Lower Plenty Oval 
8 21 Dec 19 Banyule
171 BL Neilson 50* JN Wilson 26  L Symons 5/40 RM Gaylard 2/25 R Singh 2/27
tied Bundoora United
171 K Pisano 53 C Sharkey 35 D Stafford 30  DA Campbell 5/36
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
11 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Banyule
v North Eltham Wanderers
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Banyule
v Lower Plenty
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
13 29 Feb 20 Mernda
v Banyule
Waterview Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Eltham
181 KL Davidson 51 T McEntee 33 J McEntee 26  SG Clapton 3/31 JN Wilson 2/51
def Banyule
158 RC Batchelder 33  S McEntee 3/26 HT Sparks 2/18 LB Waldron 2/41 M Reeves 2/47
Eltham Central Park 
9 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Mill Park
22  DA Campbell 6/4 SG Clapton 4/16
and 113 G Stewart 31 N Dewan 29  JW Arandt 3/24 ST Staples 3/37
def by Banyule
0/88(dec) DA Campbell 58* JW Arandt 26*  
and 0/51 JK Aleksandrov 31*  
Redleap Reserve 
10 25 Jan 20 Banyule
9/149(cc) JN Wilson 41 JD Bowler 30  EW Jones 3/20 HT Sparks 3/26 JW Sharples 2/19
def Eltham
75  OA McGillion 3/9 SG Clapton 3/13 JC Mahar 3/29
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Banyule
6/218(cc) RC Batchelder 70 GD Butterworth 48 OA McGillion 41* DA Campbell 30  S Thompson 3/29
def Mernda
75  JC Mahar 4/20 ST Staples 3/23 DA Campbell 2/12
Beverley Road Reserve (Beverley Oval (West)) 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Banyule
3/167(dec) JD Poyser 61 JW Arandt 43* GD Butterworth 31*  3/167(dec) JD Poyser 61 JW Arandt 43* GD Butterworth 31*  
def Old Paradians
101  OA McGillion 4/25 TD Elmer 2/10 SJ Veal 2/15
and 4/55  TD Elmer 2/15 4/55  TD Elmer 2/15
Beverley Road Reserve (Burkitt Oval (East)) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.